SERN Quadrants & Agenda’s

Southeast Nebraska Resource Network

Northwest Quadrant Counties:
Butler
Polk
Seward
York
Northeast Quadrant Counties:
Cass
Lancaster
Otoe
Saunders
Southwest Quadrant Counties:
Fillmore
Jefferson
Saline
Thayer
Southeast Quadrant Counties:
Johnson
Nemaha
Pawnee
Richardson
Gage

SERN Quarterly Quadrant Meetings – 2017 Schedule:

First Quarter:  Northeast Quadrant – Nebraska City – March 23, 2017
Host:  Dan Mauk, Nebraska City  Area Economic Development Corp
Prairie City Chophouse
610 Central Ave, Nebraska City, Nebraska 68410
AGENDA


SERN Quarterly Quadrant Meetings – 2016 Schedule:

First Quarter:  Northeast Quadrant – Plattsmouth – February 18, 2016
Host:  Cindy Cruse, Plattsmouth Chamber of Commerce
Plattsmouth State Bank – Main Location
Upstairs Conference Room: 446 Main Street, Plattsmouth, NE
AGENDA 
 
Second Quarter:  Southwest Quadrant – Geneva – June 2, 2016
Host:  Patt Lentfer, Fillmore County Development Corporation
Geneva VFW
109 10th Street, Geneva, NE
AGENDA
 
Third Quarter:  Northwest Quadrant – York – August 25, 2016
Host:  Lisa Hurley, York County Development Corporation
York College Mackey Center, Miller Room
1125 E 8th Street, York, NE
AGENDA
 
Fourth Quarter:  Southeast Quadrant – Auburn – TBA
Host:  Kim Beger, Auburn Development Council
El Portal Resturant, 
1905 J St, Auburn, NE 68305
SERN Agenda October 20 2016 – Auburn Nebraska
 

SERN Quarterly Quadrant Meetings – 2015 Schedule:

First Quarter:  Northwest Quadrant – Milford – March 12, 2015
Host:  Jonathan Jank, Seward County Economic Development Corp.
Southeast Community College
Dunlap Building (Rooms A/B) 600 State Street; Milford, NE
AGENDA 
 
Second Quarter:  Southeast Quadrant – Falls City – June 24, 2015
Host:  Beckie Cromer, Falls City EDGE
The Grand Weaver Hotel
1800 Stone Street; Falls City, NE
AGENDA
 
Third Quarter:  Southwest Quadrant – Deshler – September 24, 2015
Host:  Jeremy Voss, Thayer County Economic Development Alliance, Inc.
The Wheelhouse
5411 Highway 136; Deshler, NE 
AGENDA
 
Fourth Quarter:  Northeast Quadrant – Weeping Water – November 19, 2015
Host:  Amanda Heistand, Cass County Economic Development Council
Weeping Water City Hall
207 West Eldora Avenue; Weeping Water, NE
AGENDA
 

SERN Quarterly Quadrant Meetings – 2014 Schedule

First Quarter:  Northeast Quadrant – Lincoln – February 20, 2014
Host:  Elizabether Chase, Nebraska Main Street Network, Inc.
SCC Entrepreneurship Center
285 South 68th Place, Room 214, Lincoln, Ne
AGENDA 
 
Second Quarter:  Southeast Quadrant –Beatrice – May 22, 2014
Host:  Michael Sothan, Main Street Beatrice
Black Crow Restaraunt
405 Court Street, Beatrice, NE
AGENDA 
 
Third Quarter: Southwest Quadrant – Fillmore County– July 31, 2014
Host:  Patt Lentfer, Fillmore County Development Corporation, Inc.
Gary’s Brickhouse Grille
225 N Washington Ave, Grafton, NE
AGENDA  Press Release  Lunch Details 
 
Fourth Quarter Northwest Quadrant – York County – November 5, 2014
Host:  Lisa Hurley, York County Development Corporation
Holthus Convention Center
3130 Holen Avenue, York, NE
AGENDA